Mi Pequeno Hostal 2
The 47 m² Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 Santa Rosa de Cabal apartment is located 9 minutes' walk from Termales and 1 km from Cafe de Leo. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 5 guests.
This 1-bedroom apartment is 1.6 km from Casa Garcia Art Gallery, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Santa Rosa de Cabal on foot. The Sanctuary of the Miraculous is within reach of Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment, and the Bolivar y de las Araucarias Park is 8 minutes' stroll away.
The apartment also offers a mini-kitchen. Chiva to Termales bus stop can be found within a 700-metre distance of this property.
- Airports
- Matecana International19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment?
Bolivar O De Las Araucarias Park as well as Santuario de la Milagrosa are among landmarks placed near Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment?
A stay at Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment begins at $21. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment?
Guests staying at Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Amrita Cafe Libro, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Carnes y Vinos is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment exactly?
Mi Pequeno Hostal 2 apartment consists of 47 square meters. - ❓
Does this accommodation have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at this accommodation.